Trujillo v. Singh
[…] The Court recommends that Plaintiff be reimbursed for 3.6 hours at $75.00 per hour for a total of $270.00 for the services of Ms. Law in this action.

Having reviewed the time entries for Mr. Guthrie, the Court finds the time expended by him to be reasonable. Therefore the Court recommends that Plaintiff be reimbursed for 3.4 hours at $75.00 per hour for a total of $255.00 for the services of Mr. Guthrie in this action.

iii. Litigation Expenses and Costs

Finally, Plaintiff seeks $1,488.00 in costs and litigation expenses. (ECF No. 9-1, p. 9.) Section 12205 of the ADA provides that a district court, "in its discretion, may allow the prevailing party, other than the United States, a reasonable attorney's fee, including litigation expenses, and costs." 42 U.S.C.A. § 12205. The statutory provisions of the ADA provide direct authority for the award of expert witness fees as litigation expenses under the ADA. See Lovell v. Chandler, 303 F.3d 1039, 1058 (9th Cir.2002).