Tronox Inc. v. Kerr McGee Corp. (In re Tronox Inc.)
[…] Techs. Ltd., 337 B.R. 791, 809 (Bankr.S.D.N.Y.2005), quoting In re Sharp Int'l. Corp., 302 B.R. 760, 784 (E.D.N.Y.2003), aff'd, 403 F.3d 43 (2d Cir.2005) (emphasis in original).

Although the Circuit Court in both Sharp and HBE Leasing I construed the New York UFCA, the law under the UFTA is no different, and in fact the UFTA identifies eleven specific “badges of fraud.” UFTA § 116(B) (as adopted in Oklahoma) provides that “[i]n determining actual intent pursuant to the provisions of paragraph 1 of subsection A of this section, consideration may be given, among other factors,” to eleven stated factors. Okla. Stat. tit. 24, § 116(B).