Trinh v. Seattle City Light
[…] We hold that Trinh's and Bailey's hostile work environment claims are supported by substantial evidence.

Disparate Treatment — Bailey

City Light argues that there was insufficient evidence to support Bailey's claim for disparate treatment because she presented no evidence of disparate treatment occurring within the three-year period preceding this lawsuit. We agree.

The Washington Law Against Discrimination, chapter 49.60 RCW, prohibits employment discrimination based on race. RCW 49.60.180 makes it an unfair practice "to discriminate against any person in compensation or in other terms or conditions of employment because of . . . race."