Tribal Consortium, Inc. v. Pierson
[…] Garrison, 525 U.S. 121 (1998); Nexus Serv., Inc. v. Manning Tronics, Inc., 410 S.E.2d 810 (Ga. Ct. App. 1991)); see also Atlanta Mkt. Ctr. Mgmt. Co. v. McLane, 503 S.E.2d 278, 283-84 (Ga. 1998) (endorsing the "stranger doctrine" for tortious interference claims). The question presented in this case, however, is the proper interpretation of a contract according to the intention of the parties as set forth in the contract. See Deep Six, Inc. v. Abernathy, 538 S.E.2d 886, 888 (Ga. Ct. App. 2000); Ga. Code Ann. § 13-2-3 ("The cardinal rule of construction is to ascertain the intention of the parties.").