Travelers Insurance Co. v. Pondi-Salik
[…] Section 38a-334 (a) provides, in pertinent part: "The Insurance Commissioner shall adopt regulations with respect to minimum provisions to be included in automobile liability insurance policies issued after the effective date of such regulations and covering private passenger motor vehicles. . . . Such regulations shall relate to the insuring agreements, exclusions, conditions and other terms applicable to the bodily injury liability . . . and uninsured motorists coverages under such policies. . . ."