Trapasso v. Trapasso
[…] When determining the value of marital property, the court is free to accept all, part or none of the evidence as to the true and correct value of the property. Where the evidence offered by one party is uncontradicted, the court may adopt this value even though the resulting valuation would have been different if more accurate and complete evidence had been presented. A trial court does not abuse its discretion in adopting the only valuation submitted by the parties.
Biese v. Biese, 979 A.2d 892, 897 (Pa. Super. 2009) (citations omitted and formatting altered).

Instantly, Section 3501(a.1) requires using the parties' date of marriage as the initial "start" date for determining any increase in the value of Husband's USLV interest. See 23 Pa.C.S. § 3501(a.1) (stating that "[t]he 8 increase in value of any nonmarital property . . . shall be measured from the date of marriage"). The parties stipulated that the value of Husband's USLV interest was $52,695 on the date of the parties' marriage, and therefore, the trial court did not abuse its discretion. See Biese, 979 A.2d at 897.