Trapasso v. Trapasso
[…] In Wife's view, Husband "had the burden to provide sufficient credible evidence" of any nonmarital asset. Wife's Brief at 4. Regardless, Wife argues that her marital asset valuations omitted "any growth . . . after the date of separation" and any "post-separation contributions and any growth on those contributions." Id. at 6.

We have previously set forth the applicable law above. In relevant part, as quoted above, "the court is free to accept all, part or none of the evidence as to the true and correct value of the property." Biese, 979 A.2d at 897 (citation omitted).

Instantly, as stated, Section 3501(a.1) provides that the "increase in value of [the marital portion of] any nonmarital property . . . shall be measured from the date of marriage . . . to either the date of final separation or the date as close to the hearing on equitable distribution as possible, whichever date results in a lesser increase." See 23 Pa.C.S. § 3501(a.1). Therefore, to the extent Husband argues that the date of separation is the 11 only permissible date, Husband is incorrect. See id.