Tracy v. Chubb Lloyds Ins. Co. of AKR
[…] See Tex. Ins. Code § 542.058, .060. However, section 542.058 is operative only after the insurer has received "all items, statements, and forms reasonably requested and required under Section 542.055." IcL § 542.058(a).