Tomasco v. Milford Board of Education
[…] The board of education shall pay the tuition and reasonable and necessary cost of transportation of any person under twenty-one years of age who is not a graduate of a high school or vocational school and who attends the designated school, provided transportation services may be suspended in accordance with the provisions of section 10-233c . . ." General Statutes § 10-64. As previously mentioned, § 10-65, as amended by Spec. Sess. P.A. 07-3, provides in relevant part: "Each local or regional board of education not maintaining a vocational agricultural center shall provide opportunities for its students to enroll in such a center . . . in a number that is at least equal to the average number of its students that the board of education enrolled in a vocational agricultural center during the previous three school years . . ."