Tokay Auto Remarketing & Leasing, Inc. v. Great Lakes Reinsurance (UK) PLC
[…] Law § 33-c(b). (Doc. # 43 at 5). The Court finds this definition instructive, though not controlling in the context of this case. That statute, entitled "Regulating disposal of sewage; littering of waterways," defines a "marina" as "any installation which provides any accommodations or facilities for watercraft, including mooring, docking, storing, leasing, sale, or servicing of watercraft, located adjacent to waters of the state." This definition appears to accord with the statutory definitions of various other states. See, e.g., Fla. Stat. § 159.02 ("The term 'marinas' shall mean any facilities for the sale, repair, rental, storage, and servicing of boats."); La. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 9:4781 ("'Marina' means a marina, boatyard, or marine repair yard that provides, as part of its commercial operation, the storage of boats, boat motors, or boat trailers."); Minn. Stat.