Tojo Enters. v. Tex. Workforce Comm'n
[…] Id. § 61.054(b).

Once a party timely requests a hearing, the tribunal must mail a notice of the administrative hearing and, within forty-five days of the mailed notice, conduct a hearing. Id. § 61.057(a)-(b). "The order of the wage claim appeal tribunal becomes final 14 days after the date on which it is mailed unless a further appeal to [TWC] is initiated[.]" Id. § 61.061(c). TWC may "permit any of the parties affected by the order [of the tribunal] to initiate a further appeal before [TWC.]" Id. § 61.0612. "A party who has exhausted the party's administrative remedies . . . may bring a suit to appeal the order." Id. § 61.062(a). "The suit must be filed not later than the 30th day after the date the final order is mailed." Id. § 61.062(b). "The commission . . . must be made defendants in the suit." Id. § 61.062(c).

B. Analysis

In its first issue, Tojo argues that it timely sought judicial review of TWC's wage award to Mosqueda.