TNF Gear, Inc. v. VF Outdoor, LLC
[…] No. 91-2, Ex. K at ECF 10.)

The record also establishes VF Outdoor's performance on the contracts; that is, it provided Plaintiffs with North Face merchandise and extended Plaintiffs a line of credit. (Dkt. Nos. 32, 51 at ¶¶ 34, 46; Dkt. No. 91-2, Long Decl. at ¶ 8.) Plaintiffs further admit that they have not paid VF Outdoors approximately $615,637.78 for purchased merchandise. (Dkt. Nos. 32, 51 at ¶ 35; Dkt. No. 91-2, Long Decl. at ¶ 8.) VF Outdoor's damages are the unpaid balance plus interest. See Cal. Com. Code § 2709(1)(a) ("When the buyer fails to pay the price as it becomes due the seller may recover . . . the price (a) [o]f goods accepted" by the buyer."); see also Cal. Civ. Code § 3302 ("The detriment caused by the breach of an obligation to pay money only, is deemed to be the amount due by the terms of the obligation, with interest thereon.").