Tinsley v. JP Morgan Chase Bank, N.A.
[…] Subsequently, the motion was adjourned to May 23, 2014 and after submission, was again adjourned until June 19, 2014 for oral argument.

CPLR § 2214(b) provides that a notice of motion that is served at least 16 days before the return day may demand that "[a]nswering affidavits and any notice of cross-motion, with supporting papers, if any, shall be served at least seven days before" that return day.