Thornton Mellon LLC v. Adrianne Dennis Exempt Tr.
[…] (ii) any taxes, interest, and penalties paid by any holder of the certificate of sale;

(iii) except as provided under paragraph (2) of this subsection, any delinquent taxes, interest, and penalties accruing after the date of the tax sale; [and]

(iv) in the manner and by the terms required by the collector, any expenses or fees for which the plaintiff or the holder of a certificate of sale is entitled to reimbursement under § 14-843 of this subtitle[.]

TP § 14-843 governs the expenses and fees for which the tax sale certificate holder may be reimbursed when a property is redeemed. See TP § 14-843(a)(1). TP § 14-843(a)(1) states that, except as provided in TP § 14-843(b), "on redemption, the plaintiff or the holder of a certificate of sale may be reimbursed for expenses incurred in any action or in preparation for any action to foreclose the right of redemption as provided in" TP § 14-843. TP § 14-843(a)(2) states that "[t]he plaintiff or holder of a certificate of sale is not entitled to be reimbursed for any other expenses or attorney's fees that are not included in" TP § 14-843. Relevant here, TP § 14-843(a)(3)(i) sets forth expenses that may be reimbursable more than four months after the date of the tax sale and before an action to foreclose the right of redemption has been filed, stating: