Thompson v. Thompson-Hamilton Eng'g Servs.
[…] (Emphases added). The document concludes "Signed on February 12, 2021," followed by signature blocks for Thompson and Hamilton to sign in both their individual and representative capacities, as well as signature lines for each of their attorneys to approve the Agreement as to form.

By referring to Section 154.071 and Rule 11, both of which require the signing of a written agreement to establish an enforceable settlement agreement, the Agreement by its unambiguous terms requires the parties' signatures to make it enforceable. See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 154.071(a) ("If the parties reach a settlement and execute a written agreement disposing of the dispute, the agreement is enforceable in the same manner as any other written contract."); Tex.R.Civ.P. 11 ("Unless otherwise provided in these rules, no agreement between attorneys or parties touching any suit pending will be enforced unless it be in writing, signed and filed with the papers as part of the record, or unless it be made in open court and entered of record.").