Thomas v. United States
[…] Bell, 612 F. App'x 378, 379-380 (6th Cir. 2015) (finding Johnson precluded defendant from being sentenced as an armed career criminal because one of her three predicate offenses, aggravated assault, failed to qualify under the enumerated-offense and use-of-physical force clauses).

One of Petitioner's three predicate offenses was for escape in violation of Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-16-605, which prohibits "any lawfully confined person arrested for, or charged with, or found guilty of a civil or criminal offense to escape from a penal institution" or person "in the lawful custody of a law enforcement officer [from] knowingly escaping the officer's custody." Tenn. Code Ann. §§ 39-16-605(a), (b) (2000).