The Univ. of Fla. Bd. of Trs. v. Browning
[…] Stat. (1973) (referring to "[a]ll money or other property"); § 716.07(1), (4), Fla. Stat. (providing for recovery of escheated "property, funds or money delivered to the state," and referring to "money or property" and "property, money, or funds claimed"); § 116.23, Fla. Stat. (1973) (referring to forfeiture of "personal property or chattels personal listed, used, offered, or received in evidence"); §§ 402.17, 402.18, Fla. Stat. (1973) (referring repeatedly to "money" and "funds" received or held); see also § 513.114(1), Fla. Stat. (1983 Supp.) (exonerating operator of recreational vehicle park from "obligation to accept for safekeeping any physical "properties" like "moneys, securities, jewelry, or precious stones of any kind belonging to any guest"); § 68.082, Fla. Stat. (1994 Supp.) (referring to "possession, custody, or control of property or money"); § 550.1645, Fla. Stat. (1993) (referring to "money or other property"); § 717.129, Fla. Stat. (1987) (referring to "a claim for money or property").

3