The Buhrke Family Revocable Tr. v. U.S. Bancorp
[…] (ECF No. 25 at 1). On January 17, 2023, in lieu of a reply, the Funds filed a notice advising the Court that their Motion “is unopposed as the sole competing movant [i.e., the Trust] does not oppose the Motion and [D]efendants do not oppose the Motion.” (ECF No. 27 at 2).

III. LEGAL STANDARDS

A. Appointment of Lead Plaintiff

The PSLRA establishes a procedure for the appointment of a lead plaintiff in “each private action . . . that is brought as a plaintiff class action pursuant to the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure.” 15 U.S.C. § 78u-4(a)(1). “Not later than 20 days” after the first complaint is filed, a notice must be published “in a widely circulated national business-oriented publication or wire service” advising members of the purported class “of the pendency of the action, the claims asserted therein, and the purported class period” and that “not later than 60 days after the date on which the notice is published, any member of the purported plaintiff class may move the court to serve as lead plaintiff . . . .” Id. § 78u-4(a)(3)(A)(i)(I)-(II).