Thana v. Bd. of License Commissioners for Charles Cnty.
[…] And in fact, a challenge to the terms of the Second Consent Order is an appeal of a decision of an administrative agency in any event, which expressly is foreclosed by Rousseau, 425 Fed.Appx. at 195. As in Rousseau, Plaintiffs already had a procedure at their disposal to contest the Second Consent Order when it was issued in 2012, although they may have missed their opportunity to use it. See Md.Code Ann., Art. 2B, § 16–101(a) (allowing for appeal of a “decision of a local licensing board in approving, suspending, revoking and restricting ... a license, or a licensee” to a circuit court). But see Md. Rule 7–203 (“a petition for judicial review shall be filed within 30 days after” the date of the action sought to be reviewed).