Thames Talent, Ltd. v. Commission On Human Rights & Opportunities
[…] The trial court rejected these claims and dismissed the appeal. Thames Talent thereafter appealed from the judgment of the trial court to the Appellate Court, and we transferred the appeal to this court pursuant to General Statutes § 51-199 (c) and Practice Book § 65-1.

General Statutes § 46a-94a (a) provides in relevant part: "The [c]ommission . . . any respondent or any complainant aggrieved by a final order of a presiding officer . . . may appeal therefrom in accordance with section 4-183. . . ."

General Statutes § 4-183 provides in relevant part: "(a) A person who has exhausted all administrative remedies available within the agency and who is aggrieved by a final decision may appeal to the Superior Court as provided in this section. . . ."