Thai Plastic Bags Indus. Co. v. United States
[…] Def.'s Br. at 6–7, 32; Id. Ex. E at S1D–2.

Based on the record here, Commerce reasonably found Plaintiff's methodologies to be distortive. Commerce's determination on this issue is therefore affirmed.

II. TPBI Issue 2: Zeroing

Where imported goods are being sold in the United States at less than fair value and to the detriment of domestic industry, the statute directs Commerce to impose an antidumping duty on those imported goods “equal to the amount by which the normal value exceeds the export price (or the constructed export price) for the merchandise.” 19 U.S.C. § 1673.

“Dumping margin” is defined as “the amount by which the normal value exceeds the export price or constructed export price.” 19 U.S.C. § 1677(35)(A).