Texas v. Mayorkas
[…] See 8 U.S.C. §§ 1252(a)(2)(A), (a)(2)(A)(iv) (“Notwithstanding any other provision of law (statutory or nonstatutory)... no court shall have jurisdiction to review... except as provided in subsection (e), procedures and policies adopted by the Attorney General to implement the provisions of section 1225(b)(1) of this title.”).

Sections 1225(b) and 1252(e) refer to the Attorney General. But those functions have been transferred to the Secretary of Homeland Security. See 6 U.S.C. §251 (transferring control over certain programs “from the Commissioner of Immigration and Naturalizations to the Secretary [of Homeland Security]”); 6 U.S.C. § 552(d) (“References to an agency that is transferred to the Department [of Homeland Security] in statutes, executive orders, rules, regulations, directives, or delegations of authority that precede such transfer of the effective date of this chapter shall be deemed to refer, as appropriate, to the Department [of Homeland Security]....”); Clark v. Martinez, 543 U.S. 371, 374 n.l.