Tex. Dep't of Pub. Safety v. Bryan
[…] Transp. Code Ann. § 724.042.

A person whose driver's license is suspended following an administrative hearing is entitled to judicial review of that decision. See Tex. Transp. Code Ann. § 524.041(a). These decisions are reviewed under the substantial evidence standard, and the reviewing court "may affirm the [administrative] decision in whole or in part." Tex. Gov't Code Ann. § 2001.174(1). The reviewing court must reverse or remand the case if the appellant's substantial rights were prejudiced because, among other enumerated reasons, the administrative findings, inferences, conclusions, or decisions were "not reasonably supported by substantial evidence considering the reliable and probative evidence in the record as a whole." Id. § 2001.174(2)(E); see also Tex. Dep't of Pub. Safety v. Guajardo, 970 S.W.2d 602, 604-05 (Tex. App.-Houston [14th Dist.] 1998, no pet.).