Terry W. v. Kijakazi
[…] In the court's view, these cases impose an articulation requirement that the substantial evidence standard does not require. See Brumbaugh, 850 Fed.Appx. at 977. Therefore, the court does not find these cases persuasive.

D. Terry's claim that he suffers from headaches is not supported by objective medical evidence.

Last, Terry claims that the ALJ did not consider evidence in the record that he suffers from headaches. SSR §416.921 provides the following:

[A claimant's] impairment(s) must result from anatomical, physiological, or psychological abnormalities that can be shown by medically acceptable clinical and laboratory diagnostic techniques. Therefore, a physical or mental impairment must be established by objective medical evidence from an acceptable medical source.

It also provides that a claimant's statement of symptoms does not establish the existence of an impairment. Here, Terry relies on three documents in the record to support his claim that he suffered from headaches. The first document merely provides that "[Terry] does complain of headaches." Id.