Term. of Parental, of Marzell S., 98-0344
[…] Motions under this subsection and appeals to the court of appeals shall be the exclusive remedies for such a parent to obtain a new hearing in a termination of parental rights proceeding.

We may not determine factual issues, see Wurtz v. Fleischman , 97 Wis.2d 100, 107, 293 N.W.2d 155, 159 (1980), and will not consider arguments that are undeveloped, see Barakat v. Department of Health Soc. Services , 191 Wis.2d 769, 786, 530 N.W.2d 392, 398 (Ct.App. 1995).

2. Default. Section 801.01(2), Stats., provides that "Chapters 801 to 847 govern procedure and practice in circuit courts of this state in all civil actions and special proceedings . . . except where different procedure is prescribed by statute or rule." Termination-of-parental-rights proceedings are "civil actions."