Teixeira v. Dep't of Veterans Affairs
[…] Id. at 4. Among other relief, plaintiff seeks an order directing defendant to "[i]mmediately arrange for [him] to be allowed to use his V.A. Health Care to obtain treatment for PSD-P by a medical practitioner with . . . expertise in treating patients with [this condition]." Id.

The Secretary of Veterans Affairs "shall decide all questions of law and fact necessary to a decision by the Secretary under a law that affects the provision of benefits by the Secretary to veterans[.]" 38 U.S.C. § 511(a). The Secretary's decision "as to any such question shall be final and conclusive and may not be reviewed by any other official or by any court[.]" Id. Because § 511 precludes review by this federal district court "of VA decisions affecting the provision of veterans' benefits[,]" Price v. United States, 228 F.3d 420, 421 (D.C. Cir. 2000) (per curiam), this Court lacks subject matter jurisdiction over plaintiff's claims.