T.C. v. V.M.
[…] Capital Plaza Assocs., L.P., 181 Md. App. 188, 201 (2008), it is not our responsibility "to delve through the record to unearth factual support favorable to [the] appellant."

II. Attorneys' Fees

In his brief, after setting forth the provisions of Maryland Code (1984, 1994 Supp., 2019 Repl. Vol.) § 12-103 of the Family Law Article ("FL"), Father asserts that "[t]his section of the statute permits a [c]ourt to award attorneys' fees to a litigant upon finding an absence of substantial justification." (Emphasis added). We can only conclude that Father must be referring to FL § 12-103(c), which provides:

Upon a finding by the court that there was an absence of substantial justification of a party for prosecuting or defending the proceeding, and absent a finding by the court of good cause to the contrary, the court shall award to the other party costs and counsel fees.
Father proceeds to argue that "[i]n order to make such an award, the [c]ourt must also consider the financial status of each party, and the needs of each party."

Father conflates fee awards under FL § 12-103(b) and (c).