Taylor v. Cuomo
[…] I denied petitioner's application on November 13, 2007. On November 21, 2007, petitioner timely moved for reconsideration pursuant to Local Rule 6.3 or for a stay of the Court's November 13, 2007 decision. For the reasons set forth below, petitioner's motion for reconsideration or for a stay is denied.

N.Y. Penal Law § 265.02(1) (2002) provides:

A person is guilty of criminal possession of a weapon in the third degree when:
(1) He commits the crime of criminal possession of a weapon in the fourth degree as defined in subdivision one, two, three or five of section 265.01, and has been previously convicted of any crime; . . .
N.Y. Penal Law § 265.01 provides, in relevant part:
A person is guilty of criminal possession of a weapon in the fourth degree when: