Taylor v. Countrywide Home Loans, Inc.
[…] Quackenbush, 517 U.S. at 728 (quotation omitted).

Furthermore, there is no indication that the exercise of federal review in this case would disrupt state efforts to establish a coherent policy. The statutes are not complex and, notably, do not even provide for centralized review. See § 58-21-29 (providing that director may seek relief in "the district court of the first judicial district for Santa Fe county or other appropriate district court in the state"); § 58-21A-9 (providing that a borrower harmed by a violation of the Home Loan Protection Act may bring a civil action but not specifying where such an action should be brought).