Taylor v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] A transcript of the hearing can be prepared from the recording. Send requests for transcripts or recordings to the Office of Hearings Operations (OHO),

1 Skyline Tower,
5107 Leesburg Pike,
Falls Church, VA 22041-3255

OHO will inform the requester of the cost and method of payment for the transcript.

To the extent that Plaintiff advances this argument as a basis to reverse the ALJ's decision on her current claim, such an argument may be cognizable under the law. See Hummel v. Heckler, 736 F.2d 91, 93-94 (3d Cir. 1984) (quoting 20 C.F.R. § 416.1440 ("'An administrative law judge shall not conduct a hearing if he or she is prejudiced or partial with respect to any party or has any interest in the matter pending for decision.'"); id. at 95 ("While it may be that substantial evidence in the record as a whole supports the conclusion that [the claimant] is not disabled, she was entitled to have that evidence evaluated by an unbiased adjudicator.").