Taxpayers for Responsible Land Use v. City of San Diego
[…] (To the extent that Taxpayers raises additional challenges to the procedural validity of such a motion in its reply brief, those arguments provide too little and come too late and we decline to consider them. (See Baptist v. Robinson (2006) 143 Cal.App.4th 151, 171.)) The superior court did not err in denying Taxpayers petition for a writ of mandamus to set aside the Citys authorization of the sale of Site 653 to Hillel.

B. Severance of the Sale from the Application of the CEQA Writ

Public Resources Code section 21168.9 states in pertinent part:

"(a) If a court finds, as a result of a trial, hearing, or remand from an appellate court, that any determination, finding, or decision of a public agency has been made without compliance with this division, the court shall enter an order that includes one or more of the following:

"(1) A mandate that the determination, finding, or decision be voided by the public agency, in whole or in part.

". . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .