Tanner v. King
[…] The parties agreed that the quoted allegations of the motion to dismiss are true.

All questions of law raised by said motion were reserved and transferred without ruling by Keller, J.

Shaines Brown (Mr. Brown. orally), for the plaintiff.

Sulloway, Hollis, Godfrey Soden and Arthur W. Mudge II (Mr. Mudge orally), for the defendant.


RSA 556:19 provides that "Any person interested in the estate of a person deceased may begin an action as administrator, which shall not be abated nor the attachment lost because such person is not administrator, nor by his decease, if the administrator then or afterward appointed shall, at the first or second term of the court, indorse the writ and prosecute it as plaintiff."