TANG v. JINRO AMERICA, INC.
[…] Lipton Indus., Inc. v. Lehman Bros. Kuhn Loeb, Inc., 1989 WL 162315, at *3 (S.D.N.Y. 1989). II. Plaintiff's Motion for Reconsideration on the Reasonable Notice Claim

Plaintiff moves this Court for reconsideration of its October 11, 2005 Memorandum Opinion and Order granting defendants' motion for summary judgment on plaintiff's claim that defendants breached an express or implied agreement between the parties by failing to give plaintiff reasonable notice of termination pursuant to U.C.C. § 2-309(3).

"Termination of a contract by one party except on the happening of an agreed event requires that reasonable notification be received by the other party." N.Y. U.C.C. § 2-309(3) (McKinney, 2007).