Talton v. I.H. Caffey Distributing Company, Inc.
[…] In this case, if IHC breached its legal obligations to the licensed retailers, not only would it face potential contract damages, but it would risk the revocation of its business license by the ABC.

Finally, to determine whether IHC's beer deliveries are interstate or intrastate in nature, the Court may look to the "fixed and persisting intent" of the shippers (i.e., manufacturers) of the beer at the time of shipment ascertained from all the facts and circumstances surrounding the transportation. Klitzke, 110 F.3d at 1469; Foxworthy, 997 F.2d at 672; 29 C.F.R. § 782.7(b)(2)(2003) (inquiry is whether shipper has a "fixed and persisting transportation intent beyond the terminal storage point at the time of shipment.") Here, it is clear that the beer manufacturers do not intend for IHC's warehouse to be, in any sense, a terminal point of their beer shipments.