Talmage v. Talmage
[…] ¶25 On these issues, following a bench trial, the circuit court's findings of fact will be affirmed unless they are clearly erroneous. Wis.Stat. § 805.17(2) ("Findings of fact shall not be set aside unless clearly erroneous, and due regard shall be given to the opportunity of the [circuit] court to judge the credibility of the witnesses."). We further note that

[w]hen a [circuit] court acts as the finder of fact, we will sustain its findings unless they are against the great weight and clear preponderance of the evidence.