Taleb v. Kramer (In re Kramer)
[…] Id.
Both of these reasons apply as reasons to reject any argument Kramer might have made in this case (but did not make), that the State Court Judgment should not be given preclusive effect on the ground that it is erroneous.

21. A second reason why the Court must reject Kramer's argument about joint and several liability is that the argument overlooks the last sentence of Mich. Comp. Laws Ann. § 600.2956, quoted in bold in ¶ 17 above. That says: "[h]owever, this section does not abolish an employer's vicarious liability for an act or omission of the employer's employee." Thus, joint and several liability in tort can still apply in Michigan when an employer's liability for the tort is based on vicarious liability.