Szabo v. Muncy Indus.
[…] Fetter also had supervisory authority. Therefore, even if the Court were to find a triable issue of fact on Szabo's regular and customary direction, he shared that responsibility with Delahoussaye and Fetter, which further indicates that he did not regularly and customarily direct the work of two or more employees.

Szabo SUMF, Doc. 39 ¶¶ 17-20 (citing Delahoussaye Dep., Doc. 39-4 at 22:3-4; July 7, 2020 Email from Delahoussaye to Szabo, Doc. 39-8; May 29, 2020 Email from Delahoussaye to Szabo and Shandi Crappell, Doc. 39-9).

Szabo SUMF, Doc. 39 ¶¶ 22-24.

See § 541.104(d) (“[A] shared responsibility for the supervision of the same two employees in the same department does not satisfy this requirement.”).

Therefore, the Court concludes that no reasonable jury could find that Szabo regularly and customarily directed the work of other employees. At best, Muncy has convinced the Court that the undisputed facts show that Szabo was an instructor, not a supervisor.