Sylvain v. Paecht
[…] In Palladino as in the present case, although the narrowing of the driveway made access to the premises difficult, such narrowing did not completely bar vehicles from accessing the premises. Accordingly, the plaintiffs here have not met their burden of showing inconveniences that rise to the level of substantial interferences. Therefore, this court rules in favor of the defendants on count one of the complaint.

B

COUNTS TWO AND THREE MALICIOUS ERECTION OF STRUCTURE GENERAL STATUTES § § 52-480 52-570

General Statutes Section 52-480 provides: "An injunction may be granted against the malicious erection, by or with the consent of an owner, lessee or person entitled to the possession of land, of any structure upon it, intended to annoy and injure any owner or lessee of adjacent land in respect to his use or disposition of the same." General Statutes Section 52-570 provides: "An action may be maintained by the proprietor of any land against the owner or lessee of land adjacent, who maliciously erects any structure thereon, with intent to annoy or injure the plaintiff in his use or disposition of his land."