Suzanne M. v. Saul
[…] Alexander's fibromyalgia diagnosis and opinion, however, did not consequentially impact the ALJ's step-three no-listing finding. This is because the ALJ's step-three finding was also based on the ALJ's finding that the objective medical evidence reflects that Plaintiff does not meet listing 1.04A's requirements, even when her spinal conditions are considered with her obesity and fibromyalgia, because she did have nerve root compression characterized by motor loss accompanied by sensory or reflex loss and positive straight-leg raises.

In this regard, Plaintiff relies on 20 C.F.R. § 416.929(d), which states that "[i]t is not necessary, unless the listing specifically states otherwise, to provide information about the intensity, persistence, or limiting effects of the symptoms as long as all other findings required by the specific listing are present," to bolster her argument that the medical records reflecting motor loss and two positive straight-leg raises are sufficient to satisfy listing 1.04A's contested requirements.