Sutton v. Pa. State Police
[…] See 18 Pa.C.S. § 6105(d)(3).

Sutton later amended his petition to seek restoration alternatively under Section 6105.1(a). Sutton claimed that in addition to preventing him from possessing, transferring, or controlling a firearm in Pennsylvania, his second Maryland conviction also rendered him ineligible to serve on a jury in Pennsylvania under Section 4502(a)(3) of the Judicial Code. See 42 Pa.C.S. § 4502(a)(3) (disqualifying from jury service any person who "has been convicted of a crime punishable by imprisonment for more than one year and has not been granted a pardon or amnesty therefor"). Sutton sought restoration of jury service rights as well as rights regarding firearms.