Suttle v. Decesare
[…] {¶ 38} "(6) That the subject of a consumer transaction will be supplied in greater quantity than the supplier intends;

{¶ 39} "(7) That replacement or repair is needed, if it is not;

{¶ 40} "(8) That a specific price advantage exists, if it does not;

{¶ 41} "(9) That the supplier has a sponsorship, approval, or affiliation that the supplier does not have;

{¶ 42} "(10) That a consumer transaction involves or does not involve a warranty, a disclaimer of warranties or other rights, remedies, or obligations if the representation is false."

{¶ 43} R.C. 1345.03 addresses unconscionable consumer sales practices and states, in pertinent part:

{¶ 44} "(A) No supplier shall commit an unconscionable act or practice in connection with a consumer transaction. Such an unconscionable act or practice by a supplier violates this section whether it occurs before, during, or after the transaction.

{¶ 45} "(B) In determining whether an act or practice is unconscionable, the following circumstances shall be taken into consideration: