Sumecht NA, Inc. v. U.S., SolarWorld Ams., Inc.
[…] Id. at 1296. We distinguished Shinyei , where the "complaint alleged a violation of 19 U.S.C. § 1675(a)(2)(C)," on the basis that the challenger in Ugine did not rely on § 1675(a)(2)(C) and "instead contended that Commerce’s instructions for entries imported prior to the [later] administrative review are inconsistent with Commerce’s determination in th[at later] administrative review." Id.

Section 1675(a)(2)(C) provides that the determination in a particular administrative review "shall be the basis for the assessment of countervailing or antidumping duties on entries of merchandise covered by the determination and for deposits of estimated duties."