Strauch v. Comput. Scis. Corp.
[…] The Court remains persuaded that the majority approach is the correct one.

Accordingly, the Court concludes that Class Counsel is entitled to post-judgment interest on attorneys' fees and costs calculated from January 5, 2018, the date on which Judgment entered against Defendant as to liability, (see [Doc. # 444]), until payment is received. Post-judgment interest shall accrue on the entirety of the fee award, as California and Connecticut law also allow post-judgment interest well in excess of the U.S. Treasury Bill rate. See Cal. Civ. Proc. Code § 685.010 ("Interest accrues at the rate of 10 percent per annum on the principal amount of a money judgment remaining unsatisfied."); Conn. Gen. Stat. § 37-3a(a) ("[I]nterest at the rate of ten per cent a year, and no more, may be recovered and allowed in civil actions[.]").