Stover v. Findlay RV Center, Inc.
[…] For reasons stated above, Claim 1 and Claim 2 of Plaintiffs' complaint fail as a matter of law against the manufacturer. Thus, there cannot be a cause of action under Claim 3 that the manufacturer failed to honor Plaintiffs' revocation, rejection and cancellation. Accordingly this claim is dismissed as to Defendant Winnebago.

ii. Findlay

Plaintiffs' third cause of action invokes N.R.S. 104.2711 "[w]here . . . the buyer rightfully rejects or justifiably revokes acceptance then with respect to any goods involved . . . the buyer may cancel." For the same reasons stated above for claim 1 and 2, Plaintiff has plead sufficient facts to put Defendant Findlay on fair notice of a legally cognizable claim and the grounds on which it rests.