Stovall v. State
[…] Likewise, the factual predicate underlying the State's charge in Count II (Level 1 child molesting) and Count IV (Level 4 child molesting) was also the same factual predicate-Stovall's penetration of N.S.'s anus with his finger. For these offenses, then, we must continue the Wadle analysis to determine if his multiple convictions were in violation of his substantive double-jeopardy rights.

[¶26] However, we agree with the State that Counts V and VI, the incest allegations, were not "included" offenses to the child molesting charges as intended by our legislature under Indiana Code section 35-31.5-2-168(1). Again, that statute states that our legislature intends an offense to be "included" if the offense is "established by proof of the same material elements or less than all the material elements" of the greater offense. (Emphases added.)