Stovall v. Allums
[…] See Brown, 228 F. Supp. 2d at 1329-1330. Also Webb v. Ethridge, 849 F.2d 546, 549-50 (11th Cir. 1988) (stating that in the context of an unlawful arrest case where the plaintiff and officers submit conflicting affidavits as to the facts surrounding the arrest, the court must credit the plaintiff's version as truthful when the officers move for summary judgment on qualified immunity grounds).

Alabama Code § 13A-11-7 defines disorderly conduct as follows:

(a) A person commits the crime of disorderly conduct if, with intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, he:
(1) Engages in fighting or in violent tumultuous or threatening behavior; or

(2) Makes unreasonable noise; or
(3) In a public place uses abusive or obscene language or makes an obscene gesture; or
(4) Without lawful authority, disturbs any lawful assembly or meeting of persons; or
(5) Obstructs vehicular or pedestrian traffic, or a transportation facility; or
(6) Congregates with other person in a public place and refuses to comply with a lawful order of the police to disperse.
Ala. Code § 13A-11-7 (1975). Stovall was charged with violating (6) of the disorderly conduct statute.