Stone v. Wright
[…] The rule requires that we accept as true the facts alleged in the complaint. Id. We review 12(B)(6) motions de novo and will affirm a dismissal if the allegations are incapable of supporting relief under any set of circumstances. Id. We will also affirm a dismissal if the decision is sustainable on any basis in the record. Id.

A. False Arrest and False Imprisonment

[12] With respect to Stone's claims of false arrest and imprisonment, Stone asserts that "[t]he two-year statute of limitations for torts set out in I.C. 34-11-2-4 applies ...." Appellant's Brief at 19. Ind. Code § 34-11-2-4 provides that "[a]n action for ... injury to person or character ... must be commenced within two (2) years after the cause of action accrues." See Johnson v. Blackwell , 885 N.E.2d 25, 30 (Ind. Ct. App. 2008) (holding that the statute of limitations governing injury to person applies to a claim of false arrest).