Stone v. Pellegrini-Stone
[…] The court found "no evidence to suggest that he has tried to manipulate things when they did not go his way." Based on the evidence presented, the trial court's order granting sole custody of the children to Brad was not against the manifest weight of the evidence.

¶ 59 II. Supervised Visitation

¶ 60 Lynette also argues that the trial court abused its discretion in ordering that she have supervised visitation with her children. She claims that she has a right to reasonable visitation with her children. ¶ 61 Section 607(a) of the Act provides that "a parent not granted custody of the child is entitled to reasonable visitation rights unless the court finds after a hearing, that visitation would endanger seriously the child's physical, mental, moral or emotional health." 750 ILCS 5/607(a) (West 2012). The trial court has broad discretion in fashioning the terms of visitation, and those terms will not be overturned absent proof that the court has abused its discretion. In re Marriage of Engelkens, 354 Ill. App. 3d 790, 792 (2004).