Stillwell v. Stillwell (In re S.S.)
[…] [¶5] On November 6, the Dissolution Court issued provisional orders, providing that Father pay to Mother $211.00 per week for child support for S.S. and $1,000.00 per month for temporary spousal maintenance. On December 28, Parents mediated the dissolution matter but were unable to resolve any pending issues.

In its provisional orders, the Dissolution Court did not specify the type of spousal maintenance it awarded to Mother, but we presume that the court awarded Mother spousal maintenance under Indiana Code section 31-15-7-2(2)(B), that is, where "the spouse is the custodian of a child whose physical or mental incapacity requires the custodian to forgo employment[.]"

[¶6] On June 1, 2021, the Guardianship Court ordered Parents to participate in a settlement conference ("Settlement Conference").