Stickrath v. Globalstar, Inc.
[…] Bell Atlantic Corp. v. Twombly, 127 S. Ct. 1955, 1974 (2007). Moreover, dismissal should be with leave to amend unless it is clear that amendment could not possibly cure the complaint's deficiencies. Steckman v. Hart Brewing, Inc., 143 F.3d 1293, 1296 (9th Cir. 1998).

DISCUSSION I. CLRA Claims by Plaintiffs Greenberg and Wallace

First, it is undisputed that Plaintiffs Greenberg and Wallace do not fall under the CLRA's definition of "consumer." Cal. Civ. Code § 1761(d) (defining "consumer" as "an individual who seeks or acquires, by purchase or lease, any goods or services for personal, family, or household purposes"). Accordingly, Defendant's motion to dismiss these two plaintiffs' CLRA claims with prejudice is GRANTED.

II. Sufficiency of Plaintiffs' Allegations Regarding a Duty to Disclose