Stevenson v. Best Buy Corp.
[…] His only claim is that he sought to be relieved of particular aspects of his job. He presents no evidence that any of his work restrictions limited him from performing a broad range of jobs or the job that he held. Under these circumstances, Stevenson has not established that he was a person with a disability. See Brunko, 260 F.3d at 941-942.

I will grant Defendants' motion for summary judgment with regard to Stevenson's claims under the ADA.

G. Claims for Wage Discrimination under the EPA

Stevenson asserts a claim for wage discrimination under the Equal Pay Act of 1963, 29 U.S.C. § 206(d). To recover under the EPA for wage discrimination, Stevenson must produce evidence that Best Buy discriminated on the basis of sex by paying different wages to employees of opposite sexes for "equal work on the jobs the performance of which requires equal skill, effort and responsibility, and which are performed under similar working conditions." Tenkku v. Normandy Bank, 348 F.3d 737, 740 (8th Cir. 2003) (quoting 29 U.S.C. § 206(d)(1)). Stevenson may not simply rely on unsubstantiated allegations in his pleadings to establish that he was paid different wages than white or female employees for what he says was the same work.